Non-Teaching Faculty

Non-Teaching Faculty

S.NoNameDepartmentsDesignation
1Mrs. AmmuAnatomyTechnicians
21.Mr.Kirubakaran 2.Mr.Rathinavel 3.Mr.Janarthanan 4. Raj KumarAnatomyDissection Hall Attendants
3Mrs. ReetaAnatomyStore Keeper Cum Clerk
51.Govindammal 2. SaraswathiAnatomySweepers
61.Mrs. Sree DeviPhysiologyTechnicians
71.Mr. RajuPhysiologyStore Keeper Cum Clerk
81. Jayanthi 2. SanthiPhysiologySweepers
91.Mrs. Thamarai Selvi 2.Ms. Tamil selviBio ChemistryTechnicians
10Ms.SyamalaBio ChemistryStore Keeper Cum Clerk
111.Valarmathi .K 2.SelviBio ChemistrySweepers
12Mr. RaviBio ChemistryLab Attendant
131.Ms. Darvin 2.Ms. Geetha 3.Ms. Jayanthi 4.Ms.AnusuyaPathologyTechnicians
141.Mr.Arumugam 2.Ms.AdhilakshmiPathologyLab Attendants
15KalaiyasasiPathologySteno Cum Computer opera
16ChitraPathologyStore keeper cum Record keeper
171.Nagarathinam 2.PeriyappaPathologySweepers
181.Mrs. V.Amutha 2.Ms. Rosani 3.Ms. Pricilla 4.Ms. Pushpa 5.Mr. Devaraju 6.Mrs. Praveen Kumar 7.Mrs. VelvizhiMicrobiologyTechnicians
191.Mrs.Prema 2. Mrs.ChithraMicrobiologyLab Attendants
20KannanMicrobiologyStore Keeper Cum Clerk
21PavithraMicrobiologySteno cum computer operator
221.Rajamani 2.ValliMicrobiologySweepers
231.Mrs.Devi 2.KannanPharmacologyLaboratory Attendants
24KanniyappanPharmacologyStore Keeper Cum Clerk
251.Maliga 2.ThamithaPharmacologySweepers
261.Bakyalakshmi 2.JeevaForensic MedicineTechnicians
271.Mr.Rajan 2.Mrs. RevathyForensic MedicineLab Attendants
28GirijaForensic MedicineSteno Typist
29NithiyanandamForensic MedicineStore Keeper Cum Clerk
301.Perumal 2.P.Mageshwari 3.Karpagam 4.PushpammalForensic MedicineSweepers
311.Mr.Anbu sagaya rajCommunity MedicineMedical Social Worker
32AmuthaCommunity MedicineTechnicians
33RajeshCommunity MedicineStenographers
34SharmilaCommunity MedicineRecord Keeper
35VenkatesanCommunity MedicineStore Keeper
36AdhilakshmiCommunity MedicineSweepers
371.Mr.Rajesh 2.Mr. Elgin singhRural Training Health Centre (Pulipakkam)Medical Social Workers
38Ms.GomathyRural Training Health Centre (Pulipakkam)Public Health Nurse
39Mr.GanesanRural Training Health Centre (Pulipakkam)Health Inspector / Health Assistant
40MahalakshmiRural Training Health Centre (Pulipakkam)Health Educator
41Mrs.RajashreeRural Training Health Centre (Pulipakkam)Technical Asst ./Technician
42Mrs.KavithaRural Training Health Centre (Pulipakkam)Peon
43Mr.GunasekaramRural Training Health Centre (Pulipakkam)Van Driver
44Vijaya KumarRural Training Health Centre (Pulipakkam)Store Keeper Cum Record Clerk
451.Mariyammal 2.AnjalaiRural Training Health Centre (Pulipakkam)Sweepers
461. Vijayalakshmi 2. SathishUrban Training Health Centre ( Anna Nagar)Medical Social Workers
47Ms.PriyaUrban Training Health Centre ( Anna Nagar)Public Health Nurse
481.Mr.Kannayiram 2.Mr.ParthibanUrban Training Health Centre ( Anna Nagar)Health Inspector
49ManiUrban Training Health Centre ( Anna Nagar)Health Educator
501.Muniyammal 2.AmuthaUrban Training Health Centre ( Anna Nagar)Technical Asst /Technician
51Ajith KumarUrban Training Health Centre ( Anna Nagar)Peon
52PrabhuUrban Training Health Centre ( Anna Nagar)Van Driver
53Sahaya PackshiUrban Training Health Centre ( Anna Nagar)Store Keeper
54Joshua Urban Training Health Centre ( Anna Nagar)Record Clerk
551.Padma 2.AdhilakshmiUrban Training Health Centre ( Anna Nagar)Sweepers
56Mrs.JeevithaDepartment Of General Medicine, TB& Chest, Dermatology & PsychiatryE.C.G. Technician
571.Thulukkanam 2.Manikandan 3.KanagarajDepartment Of General Medicine, TB& Chest, Dermatology & PsychiatryTechnical Asst./ Technician
581.M. Selvi 2.Sankara Vadivel 3.Gnanasekar 4.LalithaDepartment Of General Medicine, TB& Chest, Dermatology & PsychiatryLab. Attendants
59MuruganDepartment Of General Medicine, TB& Chest, Dermatology & PsychiatryStore Keeper
60LakshmiDepartment Of General Medicine, TB& Chest, Dermatology & PsychiatrySteno Typist
611.Meena 2.Tamil SelviDepartment Of General Medicine, TB& Chest, Dermatology & PsychiatryRecord Clerks
621.Reeta Lovisal 2.JagadeshwariDepartment Of General Medicine, TB& Chest, Dermatology & PsychiatryT.B & Chest Diseases Health Visitors
631.Mr. Krishnamoorthy 2. Amy Sharon JanetDepartment Of General Medicine, TB& Chest, Dermatology & PsychiatryPsychiatric Social Workers
64VibinPaediatricsChild Psychologist
65LakshmipathyPaediatricsHealth Educator
66AishwaryaPaediatricsTechnical Asst./ Technician
67PonnayagiPaediatricsLab Attendant
68SubramaniyanPaediatricsStore Keeper
69ThotchayaniPaediatricsRecord Clerks
70BoopalanPaediatricsSocial Worker
711.Bhuvaneshwari 2.Prasath 3.Praveen KumarGeneral SurgeryTechnical Asst./ Technicians
721.Velu 2.Srinivasan 3.Harikrishnan 4.VendravasuGeneral SurgeryLab. Attendants
73AlagesanGeneral SurgeryStore Keeper
74BoopalanGeneral SurgerySteno Typist
751.Nirosha 2.RasathiGeneral SurgeryRecord Clerks
76DeepikaOrthopaedicsTechnical Asst./ Technicians
77K. SelviOrthopaedicsLab. Attendants
78SarithaOrthopaedicsStore Keeper
79Sathish KumarOrthopaedicsSteno Typist
80NithiyaOrthopaedicsRecord Clerks
81P. PavithraENTTechnical Asst./ Technicians
82Lakshmi GandhiENTLab. Attendants
83SudhaENTStore Keeper
84TamilselviENTSteno Typist
85SheelaENTRecord Clerks
86Prem RajENTAudiometry Technician
87VenkateshENTSpeech Therapist
88Divya BharathiOphthalmologyTechnical Asst./ Technicians
89Vinoth KumarOphthalmologyLab. Attendants
90JananiOphthalmologyStore Keeper
91VijayalakshmiOphthalmologySteno Typist
92SamundeshwariOphthalmologyRecord Clerks
93Pown RaniOphthalmologyRefractionist
941.Sathiyendran 2.LakshmiObstetrics & GynaecologySocial Worker
951.Divya 2.ThenmozhiObstetrics & GynaecologyTechnical Asst./ Technicians
961.Mohan 2.NirmalaObstetrics & GynaecologyLab. Attendants
97GumathyObstetrics & GynaecologyStore Keeper
98BhuvaneswariObstetrics & GynaecologySteno Typist
99AnithaObstetrics & GynaecologyRecord Clerks
1001.Gunasekaran 2.Mathivanan 3.Kalidoss 4.Arun 5.Karunakaran 6.Mohan 7.Michael 8.KarthickRadio DiagnosisRadio graphic Technicians
1011.Banusekar 2.Rajkumar 3.Nagaraj 4.JabeerRadio DiagnosisDark Room Assistant
102BharathiRadio DiagnosisStore Keeper
103TamilselviRadio DiagnosisStenographers
104SundariRadio DiagnosisRecord Clerks
1051.Kavitha 2.Jaya Pratha 3.Shakila 4.Muniyandi 5.Komala 6.Prabhu 7.Durga Devi 8.PriyaAnesthesiologyTechnical Asst./ Technicians
106Chitra BhuhadurAnesthesiologyStore Keeper
107HemaAnesthesiologySteno Typist
108KudumaAnesthesiologyRecord Clerks
109Senthil KumarCentral Record SectionMedical Record Officer
110VelanCentral Record SectionStatistician
1111.Joshva Jeba Kumar 2.Muneswari 3.Mugilarasi 4.Jaklin MaryCentral Record SectionCoding Clerks
1121.Selvi 2.Arul Mozhi 3.Arul 4.Suganya 5.Sathish Kumar 6.SivasanjaniCentral Record SectionRecord Clerks
1131.Purushothaman 2.Sathiya MoorthyCentral Record SectionDaftaries
1141.Munusamy 2.Naresh KumarCentral Record SectionPeons
115SrinivasanCentral Record SectionSteno Typist
116Dr. ChandranDepartment Of Animal HouseVeterinary Officer
1171.Jayanthi 2.MageswariDepartment Of Animal HouseAnimal Attendants
118MuniyandiDepartment Of Animal HouseTechnicians for Animal Operation Room
1191.Thamitha 2.ParameswariDepartment Of Animal HouseSweepers
120Sasi KumarDepartment Of Central LibraryLibrarian with a Degree in Library Science
121Selva KumarDepartment Of Central LibraryDeputy Librarian
122SethuramanDepartment Of Central LibraryDocumentlist
123Vanitha PriyaDepartment Of Central LibraryCataloguer
1241.Rajeshwari 2.Sivanandan 3.Bharathidasan 4.SankarDepartment Of Central LibraryLibrary Assistants
1251.Ammu Kokila 2.BharaniDepartment Of Central LibraryDaftaries
1261.Unnamalai 2.MalarvizhiDepartment Of Central LibraryPeons
127RameshCentral Photographic Cum Audiovisual UnitPhotographers
128Suresh BabuCentral Photographic Cum Audiovisual UnitArtist Modelers
129RajkumarCentral Photographic Cum Audiovisual UnitDark Room Assistant
130George SelvarajCentral Photographic Cum Audiovisual UnitAudiovisual Technician
131KumaresanCentral Photographic Cum Audiovisual UnitStore Keeper Cum Clerk
132ValarmathiCentral Photographic Cum Audiovisual UnitAttendant
133BhuvaneswariMedical Education UnitStenoprapher
134ArchanaMedical Education UnitComputer Operator
1351.George Selvaraj 2.MeenatchiMedical Education UnitTechnicians in Audio – Visual Aid
136Vijaya LakshmiCentral Sterilization Service DepartmentMatron
1371.Rajeswari 2.Nandhini 3.Gowsalya 4.SarathiCentral Sterilization Service DepartmentStaff Nurse
1381.Karunakaran 2.kamatchi 3.Kannippan 4.Ponnayagi 5.Mohana 6.Mathivanan 7.Kali 8.GunaCentral Sterilization Service DepartmentTechnical Assistant
1391.Sathish 2.Muniyandi 3.Durga 4.Jaya 5.Kumar 6.Gopal 7.Elangovan 8.NithyaCentral Sterilization Service DepartmentTechnician
1401.Sreenivasan 2.Sankarpandiyan 3.Silambarasan 4.Palani 5.Rajamanickam 6.Velu 7.Vinoth 8.RajamaniCentral Sterilization Service DepartmentWard Boys
1411.Sumathy 2.Seethalakshmi 3.Pathipooranam 4.SugunaCentral Sterilization Service DepartmentSweeper
1421.Dhasarathan 2.AdiyapathamLaundrySupervisor
1431.Kanniyappan 2.Kasthuri 3.Kumar 4.Doss 5.Samuvel 6.Prakash 7.Rasan 8.Ananthan 9.Kaliyappan 1.Loganathan 11.Netarajan 12.DhanasekaranLaundryDhobi / Washerman / Women
1441.Manjeswaran 2.Sandhiyan 3.Dharaman 4.Pakkirisamy 5.Rathinavel 6.Venkatesan 7.Srinivasan 8.Vedhachalam 9.Singaram 10.Narayanasamy 11.Arumugam 12.ArockiyamLaundryPacker
1451.Kanagaraj 2.Geetha 3.Banupriya 4.Thenmozhi 5.Anjammal 6.PrakashBlood BankTechnicians
1461.Chandra 2.Jayaseeli 3.Periyappa 4.Jayamari 5.Kotteswari 6.MariyammalBlood BankLaboratory Attendants
1471.Selvarani 2.Revathy 3.Premavathy 4.Vijay 5.Vinothkumar 6.VaradharajanBlood BankStore Keepers
1481.Subramani 2.ParthibanBlood BankRecord Clerks
149KavithaCentral Casualty ServicesOperation Theatre Staff
1501.Vinayagam 2.Alagesan 3.Arumugam 4.Hari Krishnan 5.Prem Bahadur 6.DineshCentral Casualty ServicesStretcher Bearers
1511.Sasikala 2.VelanCentral Casualty ServicesReceptionist Cum Clerks
1521.Rajamanickam 2.Ganapathy 3.Palani 4.Kanararaj 5.Sankara Pandiyan 6.Loknath ChaliseCentral Casualty ServicesWard Boys
1531.Sathyavani 2.Kavitha 3.Rama 4.Jamuna 5.Venda 6.R.RenugaCentral Casualty ServicesNursing & Para Medical Staff
154Tamil SelviCentral Casualty ServicesClinical Staff for Casualty Beds
155AyappanCentral WorkshopSuperintendent eng
1561.Prathap 2.Arun 3.Viswanathan 4.Shantha KumarCentral WorkshopSenior Technicians(Mec,ele,Ref)
1571.Krishnamoorthy 2.ChandranCentral WorkshopJunior Technicians
158EthirajCentral WorkshopCarpenter
159RaviCentral WorkshopBlacksmith
1601.Nagammal 2.Anjalai 3.Muthukrishnan 4.PerumalCentral WorkshopAttendants

English idioms by theidioms.com